DEWALT 27 Gal Air Compressor, DXCM271 – Parts

Do you need to repair your DXCM271 DEWALT 27 Gal Air Compressor? Looking for the DEWALT 27 Gallon Air Compressor DXCM271 Parts?

Here you can find full parts list for DEWALT DXCM271 Model and exploded view with the locations of each part of the air compressor.

ITEM NO.DESCRIPTIONPART NO.QTY
1TANK, INCLUDES ITEMS: 2, 3, 4, 5, 31, 43, 44 AND 45E1109441
2WHEEL 10 IN. PNEUMATICE1109452
3KIT BOLT .375-16 X 3.40 UNC SHLDR, SET OF 2 – TORQUE 15-25 FT-LBSE1073252
4KIT NUT .375-16 SERRATED HEX, SET OF 2E1066402
5KIT BUMPER RUBBER FOOT, SET OF 2E1073232
6KIT SCREW .250-20 X .750 HHW, SET OF 3 – TORQUE 12-30 IN-LBSE1066601
7VALVE CHECK 1/2 NPT X 1/2E1066181
8KIT ISOLATOR 3 PT. MOUNT 90 DURO, SET OF 3E1066223
9KIT ASSY PUMP U5AE1078531
10KIT ASSEMBLY TUBE OUTLET .50 OD – TORQUE 15-25 FT-LBSE1066151
11KIT ASSY NUT SLEEVE 1/2 IN.E1066411
12SHROUD FRONTE1109461
13KIT SCREW #10-24 X .563, SET OF 4 – TORQUE 20-30 IN-LBSE1066143
14KIT SCREW #8-32 X .375/.344 HHW, SET OF 2 – TORQUE 40-50 IN-LBSE1066432
15KIT WASHER 1.00 OD X .188 IDE1066571
16KIT SCREW #8-16 X .375 PLASTITE T20 – TORQUE 12-30 IN-LBSE1066381
17KIT CUP SADDLE MOUNTE1066251
18KIT SWITCH ROCKER WIDEE1066331
19KIT CORD POWER ST 14GA 120V 75 IN.E1066291
20KIT SCREW .250-20 X .500 PAN HD WASH, SET OF 4E1066275
21ASSY REGULATOR & MANIFOLD – INCLUDES ITEMS 38, 39, 40, 41 AND 42E1109471
22ASSEMBLY FITTING BARBE1093221
23KIT HOSE .25 ID X 9 BLK RUBBERE1111891
24KIT BRACKET EHP MICRO PRESSURE SWITCHE1066341
25SWITCH PRESSURE 160-200 MICRO BARBEDE1109481
26VALVE SAFETY 225 .250NPTE1109491
27ASSY HANDLE/ROLLBARN015665SV1
28CONSOLE EHP BLACKE1109501
29SHROUD REARE1109511
30KIT FILTER AIR INLET 3/8 NPTE1066321
31VALVE DRAIN 1/4 TURNE1097391
32GRILL INSERTE1109521
33KIT SCREW #10-14 X .75 PLASTITE T20 – TORQUE 12-30 IN-LBSE1066461
34KIT ASSY JUMPER WIRE EHPE1066371
35KIT HOSE .375 ID X 12 LG BLKE1111901
36KIT CLAMP HOSE .375 ID X .710 OD, SET OF 2E1093214
37KIT CLAMP HOSE .250 ID, SET OF 2E1066484
38GAUGE REGULATOR 2 IN. OD 200PSI .25 NPTE1109531
39GAUGE TANK 2 IN. OD 300PSI .25 NPTE1109541
40BODY QUICK CONNECT .25E1109551
41REGULATOR MANIFOLDE1109561
42PLUG PIPE .25 NPTE1109572
43LABEL WARNING HOT SURFACEE1066301
44LABEL WARNING PORT ELEC (NOT SHOWN, SEE MANUAL FOR IMAGE)E1066311
45KIT SCREW .25-20 X 1.125 HHW THDFM, SET OF 3 – TORQUE SNUGE1080952
46KIT SCREW .250-20 X .750 HHW, SET OF 3 – TORQUE 3-5 FT-LBSE1066604
DEWALT #DXCM271 Parts List

Check here if you need parts list for DEWALT Motor E107853 (for DXCM271).

Add Your Comment