Husky 80 Gal Air Compressor, HS5181 – Parts (HS418000AJ,HS516000AJ,HS518000AJ,HS518100AJ)

Do you need to repair your HS5181 Husky 80 Gal Air Compressor? Looking for the Husky 80 Gallon Air Compressor HS5181 Parts? Then You have come to the right place.

Here you can find full parts list for Husky HS5181 Model and exploded view with the locations of each part of the air compressor.

Husky HS5181 Parts

 

Husky HS5181 Parts List
# Description HS518000AJ,
HS518100AJ
HS516000AJ HS418000AJ Qty
1 Air Compressor Pump HS050000AV 1
2 Air Tank AR210500CG AR210400CG AR210500CG 1
3 7/16 inch – 18 x 1-1/2 inch Hex Head Screw ST016000AV 8
4 Washer ST070916AV 4
5 7/16 inch Hex Stop Nut 8
6 Drain Cock ST127700AV D-1403 ST127700AV 1
7 1/2 inch Check Valve CV221502AV 1
8 1/2 inch Ferrule ST032900AV 1
9 1/2 inch Compressoin Nut ST033001AV 1
10 Exhaust Tube HS015200AP 1
11 1/2 inch T x 1/2 inch P Compression Fitting ST072019AV 1
12 Push Fitting ST081301AV 1
13 Unloader Tube ST117802AV 1
14 Pressure Switch CW218000AV 1
15 1/4 inch – 18 x 2-3/4 inch Pipe Nipple ST070387AV 1
16 1/4 inch NPT, 300 psi Pressure Gauge GA031900AV 1
17 Safety Valve V-215200AV 1
18 Motor MC019300AV MC019300AV MC018600SJ 1
19 Belt BT009700AV 1
20 Pulley PU202612AV PU202612AV PU009788AV 1
21 Washer, M-10 ST077303AV 4
22 5/16 inch – 18 x 3/4 inch Hex head Screw ST016000AV 4
23 Belt Guard Front BG021600AV 1
24 Belt Guard Back BG021700AV 1
25 Cap ST075400AV 5
26 10-24 Hex Flange Nut ST116201AV 5
27 5/16 inch Self Threading Bolt ST016500AV 2
28 5/16 inch Washer ST011200AV 10
29 26 inch Motor Cord, 12 AWG ECO14800AV ECO14800AV 1
30 Tank Warning Decals DK747600AV 1

NOTE: A Beltguard must be used. Use a check valve and an ASME type safety valve with a setting no higher than 200psi