Husky 80 gal Air Compressor, HV7518075 – Parts

Do you need to repair your HV7518075 Husky 80 Gal Air Compressor? Looking for the Husky 80 Gallon Air Compressor HV7518075 Parts? Then You have come to the right place.

Here you can find full parts list for Husky HV7518075 Model and exploded view with the locations of each part of the air compressor.

Husky HV7518075 Parts

 

Husky HV7518075 Parts List
# Description Part No. Qty
1 Tank assy 021-0307 1
1a Petcock, 1/4” NPT 072-0006 1
1b Bushing, 2” NPSM x 1/4” NPT 512-0041 1
1c Bushing, 2” NPSM x 3/4” NPT 512-0043 1
1d 2” O-ring 513-0001 2
2 Nipple, 1/4” x 2-1/2” 065-0005 1
3 Washer, #10 060-0146 8
4 Pump assy See S040-0456 1
5 Screw, 3/8”-16 x 2” lg 059-0119 4
6 Washer, 3/8” 060-0023 7
7 Nut, 3/8”-16 058-0009 8
8 Tube, bleeder 145-0082 1
9 Connector 068-0002 1
10 Check valve 031-0020 1
11 Tube, transfer 145-0670 1
12 Screw, 3/8”-16 x 1” lg 059-1007 4
13 Motor 160-0335 1
14 Key, 1/4” square x 1 1/4” lg 146-0021 1
15 Bracket, belt guard 114-0349 2
16 Screw #10-14 x 3/4” 061-0152 4
17 Beltguard (inner) 125-0219 1
18 Beltguard (outer) 125-0204 1
19 Pulley, 2AK74 006-0163 1
20 V-belt, A68 007-0030 2
21 U-nut, spring #10 103-0176 4
22 Screw, 3/8”-16 x 3/4” lg 059-0164 5
23 Screw, #10 x 3/4” lg 061-0212 2
24 Lock nut, 10-32 058-0158 2
25 Switch assy See page 1
26 Magnetic starter 001-0163 1
27 Spacer 114-0220 2
28 Screw 059-0245 2
29 Strain relief, 3/8” 90° 071-0003 2
30 Cord, interconnect 026-0191 1
31 Cord, interconnect 026-0223 1
32 Strain relief, 3/8” straight 071-0002 1
33 Warning label 098-3870 1
34 Warning label 098-3031 1
35 Connector, 3/4 NPT x 3/4 tube 068-0003 2
36 Compression nut & sleeve 058-0012 2
37 Setscrew 061-0238 2