Husky 8 Gallon Portable Air Compressor, TA-2530B – Parts

Do you need to repair your TA-2530B Husky 8 Gal Air Compressor? Looking for the Husky 8 Gallon Air Compressor TA-2530B Parts? Then You have come to the right place.

Here you can find full parts list for Husky TA-2530B Model and an image with the locations of each part on the air compressor.

Husky TA-2530B Parts

 

Husky TA-2530B Parts List – Table A
# Description Kit # Part # Qty
1 Head bolt, M80×105 4
2 Washer, lock 8mm 4
3 Cylinder head 03-100 1
4 Fitting, tee 40-033 1
5 Gasket head C 35-060 1
6 Valve, Assy. B 11-004 1
7 Pin, dia. 3×6mm B 2
8 Valve, reed, inlet B 34-001B 1
9 Gasket, cylinder upper C 35-061 1
10 Piston A 28-012 1
11 Cylinder 10-004 1
12 Gasket, Cylinder lower C 35-062 1
13 Ring, compression A 29-021 2
14 Ring, scraper A 1
15 Pin, piston dia. 12mm A 30-003 1
16 Ring, snap 12mm A 46-005 2
17 Eccentric A 12-004 1
18 Rod, connecting A 03-032 1
19 Bolt, SHCS, M8×22–LH A 45-154 1
20 Bolt, SHCS, M5×0.8×15 6
21 Oil fill cap M16×1.5 26-004C 1
22 Oil sight gauge D 33-002 1
23 Seal, oil sight gauge D 1
24 Cover, crankcase 03-101B 1
25 Baffle, rubber 36-015 1
26 Motor, assy. 1
27 Capacitor, running, 120 μF 27-031 1
28 Washer, lock 3mm 2
29 Screw, M3×6 2
30 Washer, tooth lock, 8mm 1
31 Nut, M8×1.25 K 7
32 Plug, oil, M12×16 45-051B 1
33 Valve, relief 40-018B 1
34 Fan, AL alloy 03-109 1
35 Nut, M6 1
36 Bolt, SHCS, M6×16 1
37 Ring, snap. 14mm 1

 

Husky TA-2530B Parts List – Table B
# Description Kit # Part # Qty
38 Screw, ST4. 2×12 2
39 Screw, with washer, M5×512 2
40 Shroud 06-063 1
41 Strain relief 6W–3 21-040 2
42 Air filter 41-005 1
43 Bolt, hex head, M8×30 4
44 Washer, flat, 8mm K 12
45 Washer, lock, 8mm 4
46 Tank, 8 gal. 1
47 Check valve 38-001A 1
48 Drain valve, 1/4 in. NPT 39-020A 1
49 Nut, rivet, M6 E 45-086 4
50 Washer, flat, 6mm 4
51 Screw, SHCH, M6×20 4
52 Handle E 08-108B 1
53 Washer, flat, copper, 10mm F 46-029 2
54 Nut, hex, compression, G3/8 F 44-003 2
55 Tube, outlet, OD 10mm F 43-017C 1
56 Fin, ID 10mm F 1
57 Tube, relief OD 6mm G 43-017F 1
58 Nut, hex, compression, G1/8 G 44-001A 1
59 Switch, pressure, 95–125 PSI 21-011A 1
60 Pressure gauge, 200 PSI, 1/8 in. NPT 23-018 1
61 Pressure gauge, 200 PSI, 1/4 in. NPT 23-038 1
62 Nipple,1/4 in. NPT×48mm 42-028 1
63 Valve, safety, 140 PSI, ASME, 1/4 in. NPT 24-010 1
64 Nipple, 1/4 in. NPT×30mm 42-026E 1
65 Regulator, 1/8 in. NPT×1/4 in. NPT 25-053 1
66 Quick connect, one-touch, 1/4 in.NPT 42-080 1
67 Isolator, rubber K 15-014 2
68 Bolt, hex head. M8×20 K 2
69 Nut, hex head, M10 H 2
70 Washer, lock, 10mm H 2
71 Wheel 6 in. H 15-070 2
72 Shoulder bolt, OD15,5×36.5×M10 H 46-041 2
73 Cord, power, SJT14/3 I 22-005 1
74 Terminal, Y type 1.5–40 I 2
75 Terminal, O type 1.5–40 I 1

*Note: Items without a part number or kit letter are not available. Items with a kit number are only available as part of a kit.

Husky TA-2530B Kits

 

Table C – Kits
Kit Description Qty
A Handle 1
B Manual AUTO/OFF switch 1
C Safety valve 1
D Wheel 2
E Tank 1
F Quick coupler 1
G Pressure regulator knob 1
H Tank pressure gauge 1
I Regulator pressure gauge 1
J Rubber foot 2
K Drain valve 1
L Air filter 1
M Oil bottle 1