Husky 60 Gallon Air Compressor, C602H – Parts

You have come to the right place if you need to repair your C602H Husky 60 Gallon Air Compressor or looking for the Husky 60 Gal Air Compressor C602H Parts.

Here you can find full parts list for Husky C602H Model and an image with the locations of each part of the air compressor.

Husky C602H Parts

 

Husky C602H Parts List
# Description Part Number
1 Beltguard (Outer) E107832
2 #10 Plastite Screw NA
3 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.25 Thr Form NA
4 Beltguard (Inner) E107833
5 Setscrew NA
6 Key 5MM x 20MM NA
7 Belt 4L-520 “A” Section E107831
8 Pulley E105990
9 Cord Interconnect E105991
10 Bolt 5/16-18 x .75 NA
11 Nut 5/16-18 UNC NA
12 Tank Assembly Painted E107834
12A Bushing 2in. NPSM x 3/4in. NPTF E106539
12B Bushing 2in. NPSM x 1/4in. NPTF E105994
12C 1/4in. NPT Drain Valve NA
12D O-Ring 2in. E105995
13 Pump Assembly 755H E105996
14 Connector Male 1/4in. NPT x 3/8in. OD Tube E105997
15 3/8in. OD Tube Compression Nut Assembly E105998
16 1/4in. OD Tube Compression Nut Assembly E105999
17 Outlet Tube E107867
18 Pressure Relief Tube E106001
19 Check Valve 1/2in. NPT x 3/8in. OD Tube E106002
20 Pressure Switch E106003
21 Nipple 1/4in. NPT-18 x 2.00 NA
22 Valve, Asme 175 PSI E106004
23 Gauge 300 PSI 1/4in. NPT Side Mount E106005
24 Motor E106006
24A Start Capacitor E106007
24B Run Capacitor E106008
24C Start Capacitor Cover E106009
24D Run Capacitor Cover E106010
25 Warning Label E106011
26 Hot Surface Warning Label E106012